🇬🇧 English 🇷🇴 Română 🇪🇸 Español soon 🇫🇷 Français soon 🇩🇪 Deutsch soon
e

ETFs · closing prices, October 20, 2026

ETFs: the largest funds, fees and returns

We track 40 ETFs, 10 of them UCITS. Prices are from the close on June 12, 2026, not live.

Largest ETFs by assets

The top 10, with the annual fee, the one-year return and what each does with dividends. Switch tabs for the lowest fee, the one-year gain or dividends.

Closing prices from June 12, 2026 · not live

#ETFPrice1 yearFeeAssetsDividends
1iShares Core Global Aggregate Bond UCITSAGGH · UCITS$5.24----
2iShares Core S&P 500 UCITSCSPX · UCITS$800.54----
3iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITSEIMI · UCITS$55.42----
4iShares Core MSCI World UCITSIWDA · UCITS$142.23----
5iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITSIWDP · UCITS$1,951.25----
6iShares Core S&P 500 UCITS (Xetra)SXR8 · UCITS€691.86----
7Vanguard FTSE Developed World UCITSVEVE · UCITS$105.77----
8Vanguard FTSE All-World High Div Yield UCITSVHYL · UCITS$68.29----
9Vanguard S&P 500 UCITSVUSA · UCITS$105.26----
10Vanguard FTSE All-World UCITSVWCE · UCITS€162.46----
1iShares Core US Aggregate Bond ETFAGG$98.76----
2iShares Core Global Aggregate Bond UCITSAGGH · UCITS$5.24----
3iShares Core S&P 500 UCITSCSPX · UCITS$800.54----
4SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETFDIA$513.06----
5iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITSEIMI · UCITS$55.42----
6SPDR® Gold SharesGLD$386.54----
7iShares Core MSCI World UCITSIWDA · UCITS$142.23----
8iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITSIWDP · UCITS$1,951.25----
9iShares Russell 2000 ETFIWM$292.95----
10Invesco QQQ TrustQQQ$721.34----

ETFs by category

World, S&P 500, Nasdaq, Europe, emerging markets, dividends, bonds, gold and technology. Each category has its own page with the cheapest fund.

S&P 500 ETFs: which is the cheapest

They all track the S&P 500, so they earn almost the same. The fee and what they do with dividends make the difference.

iShares Core S&P 500 UCITSCSPX · UCITSFee-Assets-Dividends-1 year-
SPDR S&P 500 ETF TrustSPYFee-Assets-Dividends-1 year-
iShares Core S&P 500 UCITS (Xetra)SXR8 · UCITSFee-Assets-Dividends-1 year-
Vanguard S&P 500 ETFVOOFee-Assets-Dividends-1 year-
Vanguard S&P 500 UCITSVUSA · UCITSFee-Assets-Dividends-1 year-

The fee is taken from the fund’s value every day. For the same amount on the same index, the lower it is, the more money you keep.

All ETFs

The 40 ETFs we track, largest assets first, 10 per page.

  1. 1iShares Core US Aggregate Bond ETFAGG · Fee -$98.76-
  2. 2iShares Core Global Aggregate Bond UCITSAGGH · Fee -$5.24-
  3. 3iShares Core S&P 500 UCITSCSPX · Fee -$800.54-
  4. 4SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETFDIA · Fee -$513.06-
  5. 5iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITSEIMI · Fee -$55.42-
  6. 6SPDR® Gold SharesGLD · Fee -$386.54-
  7. 7iShares Core MSCI World UCITSIWDA · Fee -$142.23-
  8. 8iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITSIWDP · Fee -$1,951.25-
  9. 9iShares Russell 2000 ETFIWM · Fee -$292.95-
  10. 10Invesco QQQ TrustQQQ · Fee -$721.34-
  11. 11Schwab US Dividend Equity ETFSCHD · Fee -$32.80-
  12. 12iShares Physical Gold ETCSGLN · Fee -$6,103.00-
  13. 13iShares Silver TrustSLV · Fee -$61.29-
  14. 14SPDR S&P 500 ETF TrustSPY · Fee -$741.75-
  15. 15iShares Core S&P 500 UCITS (Xetra)SXR8 · Fee -€691.86-
  16. 16iShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETFTLT · Fee -$85.77-
  17. 17Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETFVEA · Fee -$71.55-
  18. 18Vanguard FTSE Developed World UCITSVEVE · Fee -$105.77-
  19. 19Vanguard FTSE All-World High Div Yield UCITSVHYL · Fee -$68.29-
  20. 20Vanguard Real Estate ETFVNQ · Fee -$98.51-
  21. 21Vanguard S&P 500 ETFVOO · Fee -$681.95-
  22. 22Vanguard Total World Stock ETFVT · Fee -$156.29-
  23. 23Vanguard Total Stock Market Index Fund ETF SharesVTI · Fee -$366.36-
  24. 24Vanguard Value ETFVTV · Fee -$217.09-
  25. 25Vanguard Growth ETFVUG · Fee -$85.27-
  26. 26Vanguard S&P 500 UCITSVUSA · Fee -$105.26-
  27. 27Vanguard FTSE All-World UCITSVWCE · Fee -€162.46-
  28. 28Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETFVWO · Fee -$59.55-
  29. 29Vanguard High Dividend Yield ETFVYM · Fee -$160.33-
  30. 30Materials Select Sector SPDRXLB · Fee -$52.18-
  31. 31Communication Services Select Sector SPDRXLC · Fee -$111.65-
  32. 32Energy Select Sector SPDRXLE · Fee -$57.55-
  33. 33Financial Select Sector SPDRXLF · Fee -$53.34-
  34. 34Industrial Select Sector SPDRXLI · Fee -$176.18-
  35. 35Technology Select Sector SPDRXLK · Fee -$184.80-
  36. 36Consumer Staples Select Sector SPDRXLP · Fee -$85.82-
  37. 37Real Estate Select Sector SPDRXLRE · Fee -$45.36-
  38. 38Utilities Select Sector SPDRXLU · Fee -$44.53-
  39. 39Health Care Select Sector SPDRXLV · Fee -$153.81-
  40. 40Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDRXLY · Fee -$116.60-

Where to buy ETFs: recommended brokers

Regulated brokers offering UCITS ETFs, with the fee, the minimum deposit and the authority that supervises them.

Compare all brokers

Trading212

Stock broker
4.3

Commission-free stock and ETF investing with a simple multi-currency account.

Fee
£0/€0/$0 per tradeStocks & ETFs (Invest)
Minimum deposit
£1/€1/$1
Regulated by
FCACySECBaFin

77% of retail CFD accounts lose money.

Some links are affiliate links: if you open an account, we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Investing involves the risk of losing money.

Frequently asked questions about ETFs

What is an ETF?

A fund listed on the stock exchange that buys a whole basket of shares or bonds, usually to track an index. You buy it like a share and instantly own hundreds or thousands of companies.

What does UCITS mean?

It is the European rulebook for funds. Investors in the EU can only buy UCITS ETFs, usually domiciled in Ireland or Luxembourg, because they come with the key information document (KID) the law requires. That is why US ETFs such as SPY or VOO are not available at most European brokers.

Accumulating or distributing: what is the difference?

An accumulating ETF reinvests dividends in the fund without paying you anything. A distributing one pays them into your account, usually quarterly or yearly. The index is the same; only what happens to the dividends changes and, sometimes, the tax.

How much does an ETF cost?

The annual fee (TER) is usually between 0.03% and 0.5% of your money and is taken from the fund’s value each day, so you never pay it separately. Your broker also charges a fee when you buy and sell.

Are ETF prices live?

No. This page shows prices from the last market close. One-year returns, assets and fees update daily.